Kissing under the mistletoe

Maybe some of u haven't heard about what mistletoe is. Here it is!

The mistletoe has been one of the most magical, mysterious and sacred plants of European folklore and believed it had miraculous powers which could cure illnesses, serve as an antidote against poisons, ensure fertility and protect against the ill effects of witchcraft.

For instance, exchanging kisses under the mistletoe was a tradition of Greek festivals and marital ceremonies. If a couple in love exchanges a kiss under the mistletoe, it is interpreted as a promise to marry, as well as a prediction of happiness and long life. In France, the custom linked to the mistletoe was reserved for New Year's Day. <

My 2nD home

Why do I call it my 2nd home?  
Cuz I have 2nd family here. They're my friends! #XONETA #S1LENCE.
I never thought I'd be student of SMAN 8 Tangerang. As u guys know, it seems so hard to enter here. I mean to continue study here. We're required to have the lowest score at about 75, have a really good English, etc. Not only from academic achievement, but we're required to show talents we have. And it's proved!!!

Busier than ever

My school, SMAN 8 Tangerang, was over earlier today cuz teacher was busy preparing for Eid al-Adha Celebration on Monday. All of students MUST clean each class. But unfortunately, I gotta prepare for singing contest next week so I lost a rare chance to get home earlier. Moreover 'someone' got mad at me for no reason, wtf. And 'another-someone' showed off  her ordinary talent *oops. And 'the last-someone' broke her promise. She left me alone whereas I never even leave u! Huffff :'(
But as long as it ain't too bad, it's just okay. Btw, I can't stop thinking bout what happened in gym class this morning. When I threw my ball into the ring, I accidentally lost control to handle it and suddenly BANG! my ball hit AUB.. Oh Godness! Shame on me! When he gave me the ball, my heart went knock-knock, butterflies in my stomach wouldn't stop. I kept my straight face and stayed cool though I melted inside lmao. I wanna freeze the time at that moment for sure! I wonder what u're thinking of...